Notice!!! My Leader Kenya (MLK) AGM & 2020 Planning

This is to officially invite you to this year’s AGM, 2020 planning meeting & networking themed #YouthWeConnect
Where: American Space, Bazaar Building 5th floor, Nairobi CBD.
When: 18th, Jan 2020 at 9:00am-2:30pm
Who: MLK members & any new interested Kenyans. Membership categories {children, youths (18-35), youth advocates(35 & above)}
Why: Represent your county, your thematic Interest, network for opportunities, be a change maker, volunteer, be part of a United front, create business market, tell untold stories.
Are you interested? If Yes, then register to become a member https://bit.ly/2qTDArE
Are you attending AGM? If Yes, then enter your Name & County in the list of those who have confirmed as seen below.

Nairobi
1. Austin Gerald
2. Stephen Ochieng
3. Victor sijenyi
4. Francis Ywaya
5. Brian Oduor
6. Gloria Ruth Minayo
7. Wawire Mike
8. Timothy Bisakaiya
9. Stephen Ndwele
10. Robert Owegi
11. Shikunyi Gerald
12. Winnie Kabintie
13.

Kiambu
1. Wangui Rindi
2. Stephen Kuria
3. John Ndungu
4. Joseph Gathuka‎

Siaya
1. Alphonce Juma
2. Okango Arnold
3. Julius Otumba
4. Moses Agogo

Kisumu
1. Kenedy Anjejo
2. Kogosi Geoffry Juma
3. Samson Onditi

Makueni
1. Gabriel Mwanzia
2.

Narok
1. Naanyu Elianor
2. Pambo Philip

Kajiado
1. Andrew Sempeta
2.

Nyandarua
1. James Nderui
2. John Kirogo
3. Jane Njoki
4. Judy Mwaniki

Kisii
1. Hildah Mokeira
2. Walter Mongare
3. Agaki Geoffrey Mbaka
4.

Mandera
1. Aftin Ali Farah
2. Abubakar Mohammed
3. Ahmed Muhudin

Bungoma
1. Kimakwa Godfrey
2.

Kirinyaga
1. Stella Kiura
2.

Kakamega
1. Kigaru Anthony
2. Benard Masiga
3.

Kitui
1. Sharon Malio
2.

Marsabit
1. Sadam Abdullah
2. Benson Boru Jarso
3. Hassan Guyo Roba
4. James Jillo
5. Amina Roba
6. Waqo Nura Abagudo
7.

Bungoma
1. Bomet Sharon
2. Gerald Otindo
3.

Muranga
1. Esther Irungu
2.

Homabay
1. John Sisoh
2. Brian Ooko
3. Benard K’Okelo
4. Bill Clinton

Bomet
1. Kiprotich Patrick

Nyamira
1. Wycliffe G. Makworo
2. Dan Makori

Tana River
1. Dulo Gobu
2.

Busia
1. John Wabwire
2.

Kilifi
1. Denis Lubanga
2. Peter N. Osteen
3. Irene Chitsaka

Tharaka Nithi
1. Danson Mwangangi

Vihiga
1. Chabala Walter
2.

Machakos
1. Joseph Mutua
2. Joseph Munuve
3. Mercy Mutuku

Nakuru
1. Kaka James
2. Mbuki Mburu

Embu
1. Denis Munene
2.

Meru
1. Asenath Mwithiga
2. Nickson Mugambi
3.

Wajir
1. Abdirizak Shino
2. Abdirahman Ahmed
3. Hassan Ibrahim
4. Farah Hussein
5. Abdiaziz Mohamed

Laikipia
1. Stephen Kaniaru
2. Muturi Kagiri

Baringo
1. Timothy Kemboi
2.

Uasin Gishu
1. Nancy Koskei
2.

This is to help us know which counties may be left out, if not on our WhatsApp groups, share name/county to 0712534091

Facebook Comments